Spins Of Glory Casino Free Spins for Australian Players

Spins Of Glory Casino offers free spins through deposit promotions, weekly reloads, the Bonus Crab and Bonus Shop. Here’s how the spins work, what wagering applies and what to check before you start.

Spins Of Glory Casino operates under a licence issued by the Anjouan Gaming Authority in the Comoros, reference AOFA.
  • OperatorCasolinia Group
  • Established2025
  • Total Games12,000+
  • Live Casino Tables700+

Where Spins Of Glory Casino free spins come from

You can receive free spins in several ways. The first three qualifying deposits each come with spins: 100 on the first, 50 on the second and 100 on the third. Together, that makes 250 free spins, plus one Bonus Crab across the three deposits.

There are also regular promotions for players who prefer smaller, repeatable rewards. The Weekly Free Spins Reload runs from Monday to Thursday and gives 50 free spins when your first deposit of the period is at least $30. The Weekend Reload runs from Friday to Sunday and includes 50 free spins when you deposit at least $75.

SourceFree spinsDeposit conditionWagering on winnings
First deposit100Minimum deposit of $3040x
Second deposit50Minimum deposit of $3040x
Third deposit100Minimum deposit of $3040x
Weekly Free Spins Reload50First deposit Monday - Thursday of at least $3040x
Weekend Reload50Deposit of at least $75 for the match plus spins40x

A deposit method can affect eligibility

Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for bonus offers, including free spin promotions. Choose an eligible option if you want the reward attached to your deposit.

How to claim the spins without missing the conditions

The process is fairly simple, but the promotion window matters. A weekly offer may need to be claimed during its stated days, while the first three deposit rewards are tied to the relevant deposit stage. It’s worth checking the promotion selection before confirming your payment.

  1. Choose the promotion

    Select the free spin offer you want to use, such as the Weekly Free Spins Reload or Weekend Reload.

  2. Use an eligible deposit method

    Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from bonus eligibility. Other available options include Visa, Mastercard, MuchBetter, MiFinity, Jeton, Revolut, Bank Transfer and several cryptocurrencies.

  3. Meet the deposit amount

    Use at least $30 for the welcome-stage spins or Weekly Free Spins Reload. The Weekend Reload needs $75 for the deposit match and free spins together.

  4. Activate and play the spins

    Once the qualifying promotion is applied, open the eligible free spin game and use the spins before the applicable validity period ends.

  5. Complete the winnings requirement

    Free spin winnings carry a 40x wagering requirement. The resulting balance must meet that requirement before it can be withdrawn.

For example, if your free spins produce $20 in winnings, a 40x requirement means $800 in wagering. That is a turnover calculation, not a charge. The result depends on the bets you place and the contribution percentage of the game.

Wagering rules: what counts towards free spin winnings

Different game categories contribute at different rates. Slots, Bingo, Keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering requirements. Game shows contribute 50%, while live dealer games, virtual table and card games, video poker and Plinko contribute 10%.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Bingo and Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Game Shows50%
Live Dealer Games10%
Virtual Table and Card Games10%
Video Poker and Plinko10%
Jackpot games0%

Some categories are excluded from wagering altogether. Slingo, Bingo, Jackpot Games and all games listed in sections 7.9 and 7.10 of the terms do not count. So, while Bingo has a 100% contribution in the general contribution table, it is also named among the excluded games for the relevant bonus terms. Use the promotion’s own eligible-game rules when choosing where to play.

Slots usually make the maths easier

A slot with 100% contribution gives the full value of each qualifying bet towards the requirement. A game with 10% contribution needs much more turnover to produce the same progress.

How long free spins and their winnings remain available

Each welcome-stage bonus is valid for 10 days. The same 10-day validity rule applies to the bonus attached to each deposit stage. Keep an eye on the activation date, because unused rewards can expire when the validity period ends.

The Weekly Free Spins Reload and Weekend Reload are tied to their promotional periods. The weekly spins run Monday to Thursday, while the Weekend Reload is available Friday to Sunday and can be claimed once per weekend. Once spins have generated winnings, the 40x requirement still applies.

  • Confirm the promotion’s qualifying days before depositing.
  • Check whether the deposit is $30 or $75, depending on the offer.
  • Avoid Skrill and Neteller if you want bonus eligibility.
  • Use games that contribute towards the requirement.
  • Keep the maximum bonus bet of $7.50 in mind when bonus money is active.
  • Track the 10-day validity period for each welcome-stage bonus.

Bonus Crab and Bonus Shop: other ways to collect spins

The Bonus Crab is triggered with any deposit. It can award free spins, cash with 0x wagering, bonus money or Bonus Shop coins. The result is part of the feature, so a deposit may produce a different reward type rather than free spins every time.

Coins can be collected through challenges, tournaments, deposits and real-money bets. They can then be exchanged in the Bonus Shop for free spins, bonus money, free bets or another Bonus Crab. Weekly challenges are split into Casino and Sports categories, and completing all 20 challenges in one category awards 100 coins.

In-house tournaments also award bonus prizes and coins. Each tournament shows its duration, minimum bet and prize pool, while a leaderboard displays your position and winning amount. This gives regular players another route to spins without relying only on deposit-based offers.

Ready to use your free spins?

Pick an eligible offer, check the deposit requirement and keep the wagering rules beside you while you play. Spins Of Glory Casino from Australia supports AUD deposits alongside several fiat and cryptocurrency options.

What you can play with the free spin rewards

The casino has more than 10,000 video slots, with categories such as Top, New, Popular, Exclusive, Bonus Buys, Megaways and the standard Slots lobby. Eligible games are tagged with “demo” when a free-play mode is available, so you can try the format before using real funds.

The wider Games Online selection also includes live casino tables, game shows, instant win titles, crash games, video poker, Keno and scratch cards. For wagering purposes, though, the contribution rate and excluded-game rules matter more than the game’s name. Check both before using free spin winnings.

  • Slots contribute 100% unless the specific promotion excludes the title.
  • Game shows such as Dream Catcher, Crazy Time and Monopoly Live contribute 50%.
  • Live dealer games contribute 10%.
  • Jackpot games contribute 0% towards wagering.
  • Slingo, Bingo and the named excluded categories do not count for the relevant bonus.

Keep withdrawal rules in mind after completing wagering

Before requesting a Withdrawal, deposits must have been turned over once. KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal. Verification typically takes 24-48 hours, although some cases can take 3-10 days.

The minimum withdrawal is $15 for most fiat and crypto options. It is $30 for XRP, TRX, USDT and USDC, $40 for ETH, $60 for BTC and $52 for Bank Transfer. Most withdrawal methods have a €5,000 maximum per transaction.

DetailTerm
Pending period3 business days, Monday - Friday
E-wallet processing24-48 hours after the pending period
Card processing1-3 days after the pending period
Bank Transfer processing3-5 days after the pending period
Base daily limit$800
Base monthly limit$10,500

Free spins still involve real-money risk

Free spins do not remove the risk of gambling. Set a spending limit before depositing, take breaks and use the self-exclusion option by contacting the support team if you need a time-out.

Check the terms before you spin

A quick check of the deposit amount, validity period, eligible games and contribution rate can save you from using a reward in the wrong way.

Free Spins: your questions

How many free spins are included across the first three deposits?

The first deposit gives 100 free spins, the second gives 50 and the third gives 100. That is 250 free spins in total, plus one Bonus Crab across the three deposits.

What is the wagering requirement on free spin winnings?

Free spin winnings carry a 40x wagering requirement. The contribution rate depends on the game category, with slots contributing 100% and live dealer games contributing 10%.

What deposit is needed for the Weekly Free Spins Reload?

You need to make your first deposit of the Monday - Thursday period with at least $30. The reward is 50 free spins, and winnings carry 40x wagering.

How much do I need to deposit for Weekend Reload spins?

A $75 deposit is needed for the Weekend Reload match and 50 free spins together. A $30 deposit qualifies for the match bonus alone.

Can Skrill or Neteller deposits trigger free spins?

Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for bonus offers, so they cannot be used to trigger these free spin promotions.

How long are the welcome-stage free spins valid?

Each bonus stage is valid for 10 days. The first, second and third deposit rewards each have their own validity period.

Can the Bonus Crab award free spins?

Yes. The Bonus Crab can award free spins, cash with 0x wagering, bonus money or Bonus Shop coins, and it is triggered with any deposit.

Do jackpot games count towards free spin wagering?

Jackpot games contribute 0% towards wagering. Slingo, Bingo, Jackpot Games and the games listed in sections 7.9 and 7.10 of the terms are excluded from wagering for the relevant bonuses.